Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

unige.ch

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for unige.ch below:

 

Add review

unige.ch


 

 

unige.ch stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: unige.ch

Google Index:
View unige.ch Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View unige.ch Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View unige.ch Bing Links
History:
View unige.ch on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  unige.ch
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

unige.ch receives about 33,500 special users and 129,310 (3.86 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $607.36/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $339,790.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unige.ch is ranked number 12,547 in the globe and 0.0067% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Geneva, Geneva, 1203, Switzerland and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on unige.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unige.ch
46.38%30.46%2.4
idp.unige.ch
14.78%5.85%1.4
edutechwiki.unige.ch
12.57%4.05%1.2
outlook.unige.ch
9.72%8.08%3.0
chamilo.unige.ch
8.04%13.20%6.0
tecfa.unige.ch
6.31%2.43%1.4
portail.unige.ch
5.43%3.38%2.3
moodle.unige.ch
3.46%4.06%4.3
archive-ouverte.unige.ch
2.71%0.89%1.2
tecfaetu.unige.ch
2.43%0.77%1.2
mediaserver.unige.ch
2.11%3.79%6.6
cms.unige.ch
1.59%0.55%1.3
plone.unige.ch
1.53%0.61%1.5
webmail.unige.ch
1.40%0.90%2.4
medecine.unige.ch
1.39%0.64%1.7
eas.unige.ch
1.30%1.85%5
issco.unige.ch
1.14%0.35%1.1
my.unige.ch
1.13%0.31%1.0
admissions.unige.ch
1.00%0.45%2
wadme.unige.ch
0.98%0.91%3.4
wwwo.unige.ch
0.91%1.07%4
cui.unige.ch
0.90%1.22%4.9
masters.unige.ch
0.86%0.47%2
wadme80.unige.ch
0.73%0.64%3.2
bioutils.unige.ch
0.70%0.22%1.2
wwwi.unige.ch
0.69%0.62%3.3
dpnc.unige.ch
0.68%0.37%2
asso-etud.unige.ch
0.68%0.20%1.1
jobs.unige.ch
0.67%0.46%2.5
dqmp.unige.ch
0.60%0.58%4
neurocenter.unige.ch
0.57%0.25%2
support-si.unige.ch
0.55%0.50%3
formulaire.unige.ch
0.53%1.42%10
obswww.unige.ch
0.51%0.26%2
cite-uni.unige.ch
0.45%0.39%3
search.unige.ch
0.42%0.18%2
lifesciencesphd.unige.ch
0.42%0.32%2.7
athena.unige.ch
0.40%0.27%2
achats.unige.ch
0.40%0.86%8
catalogue-si.unige.ch
0.38%0.13%1
ciel.unige.ch
0.36%0.12%1
biologie.unige.ch
0.36%0.19%2
revue-presse.unige.ch
0.32%0.15%2
agenda.unige.ch
0.29%0.17%2
evalens.unige.ch
0.27%0.17%2
spc.unige.ch
0.25%0.19%3
gdl.unige.ch
0.24%0.07%1
epgl.unige.ch
0.24%0.21%3
idp-test.unige.ch
0.23%0.13%2
internationaltrading.unige.ch
0.23%0.53%9
clf.unige.ch
0.23%0.06%1
cuiwww.unige.ch
0.23%0.08%1.3
logiciels.unige.ch
0.19%0.05%1
cms2.unige.ch
0.17%0.18%4
isdc.unige.ch
0.17%0.11%2
raft.unige.ch
0.09%0.07%3
fti.unige.ch
0.03%0.06%7
OTHER
0%3.53%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

unige.ch Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 23.9%47.9%161
France 14.7%14.0%2654
China 6.7%6.1%15782
United States 5.5%2.2%39682
India 4.0%1.7%17745
Algeria 3.5%1.2%1885
Morocco 2.5%1.0%1579
Japan 2.4%3.8%23845
United Kingdom 2.4%2.0%15436
Tunisia 2.0%1.3%1024
Canada 1.7%1.4%12305
Germany 1.6%1.4%26958
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%7779
Belgium 1.4%0.5%7245
Cameroon 1.4%0.6%667
Italy 1.0%0.3%35433
Haiti 0.9%0.7%297
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%8273
Iran 0.8%0.7%24199
Spain 0.8%1.5%24354
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.8%0.3%764
Cote d'Ivoire 0.8%0.4%680
Senegal 0.7%0.4%589
Burkina Faso 0.7%0.7%471
Brazil 0.7%0.3%36268
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%27179
Gabon 0.7%0.4%566
Philippines 0.6%0.2%10015
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%14430
Congo 0.6%0.2%885
Madagascar 0.5%0.3%930

unige.ch popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
45
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on unige.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unige.ch
46.38%30.46%2.4
idp.unige.ch
14.78%5.85%1.4
edutechwiki.unige.ch
12.57%4.05%1.2
outlook.unige.ch
9.72%8.08%3.0
chamilo.unige.ch
8.04%13.20%6.0
tecfa.unige.ch
6.31%2.43%1.4
portail.unige.ch
5.43%3.38%2.3
moodle.unige.ch
3.46%4.06%4.3
archive-ouverte.unige.ch
2.71%0.89%1.2
tecfaetu.unige.ch
2.43%0.77%1.2
mediaserver.unige.ch
2.11%3.79%6.6
cms.unige.ch
1.59%0.55%1.3
plone.unige.ch
1.53%0.61%1.5
webmail.unige.ch
1.40%0.90%2.4
medecine.unige.ch
1.39%0.64%1.7
eas.unige.ch
1.30%1.85%5
issco.unige.ch
1.14%0.35%1.1
my.unige.ch
1.13%0.31%1.0
admissions.unige.ch
1.00%0.45%2
wadme.unige.ch
0.98%0.91%3.4
wwwo.unige.ch
0.91%1.07%4
cui.unige.ch
0.90%1.22%4.9
masters.unige.ch
0.86%0.47%2
wadme80.unige.ch
0.73%0.64%3.2
bioutils.unige.ch
0.70%0.22%1.2
wwwi.unige.ch
0.69%0.62%3.3
dpnc.unige.ch
0.68%0.37%2
asso-etud.unige.ch
0.68%0.20%1.1
jobs.unige.ch
0.67%0.46%2.5
dqmp.unige.ch
0.60%0.58%4
neurocenter.unige.ch
0.57%0.25%2
support-si.unige.ch
0.55%0.50%3
formulaire.unige.ch
0.53%1.42%10
obswww.unige.ch
0.51%0.26%2
cite-uni.unige.ch
0.45%0.39%3
search.unige.ch
0.42%0.18%2
lifesciencesphd.unige.ch
0.42%0.32%2.7
athena.unige.ch
0.40%0.27%2
achats.unige.ch
0.40%0.86%8
catalogue-si.unige.ch
0.38%0.13%1
ciel.unige.ch
0.36%0.12%1
biologie.unige.ch
0.36%0.19%2
revue-presse.unige.ch
0.32%0.15%2
agenda.unige.ch
0.29%0.17%2
evalens.unige.ch
0.27%0.17%2
spc.unige.ch
0.25%0.19%3
gdl.unige.ch
0.24%0.07%1
epgl.unige.ch
0.24%0.21%3
idp-test.unige.ch
0.23%0.13%2
internationaltrading.unige.ch
0.23%0.53%9
clf.unige.ch
0.23%0.06%1
cuiwww.unige.ch
0.23%0.08%1.3
logiciels.unige.ch
0.19%0.05%1
cms2.unige.ch
0.17%0.18%4
isdc.unige.ch
0.17%0.11%2
raft.unige.ch
0.09%0.07%3
fti.unige.ch
0.03%0.06%7
OTHER
0%3.53%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 61,939$375.97
France 18,103$85.09
United States 2,845$32.63
China 7,888$24.37
United Kingdom 2,586$16.11
Japan 4,914$15.72
Canada 1,810$12.69
Netherlands 1,810$9.21
Germany 1,810$8.74
India 2,198$3.52
Belgium 647$3.19
Haiti 905$2.65
Spain 1,940$2.15
Cote d'Ivoire 517$1.77
Tunisia 1,681$1.55
Algeria 1,552$1.40
Italy 388$1.35
Iran 905$1.05
Nigeria 388$1.02
Korea, Republic of 388$0.90
Morocco 1,293$0.75
Cameroon 776$0.74
Burkina Faso 905$0.73
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 388$0.70
Brazil 388$0.69
Senegal 517$0.64
Madagascar 388$0.59
Gabon 517$0.43
Philippines 259$0.42
Pakistan 388$0.41
Congo 259$0.18

www.unige.ch visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL A 129.194.6.50 3593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 TXT 3593 SOA 3593 Mname uni2b.unige.ch Rname netmaster.unige.ch Serial Number 2018051313 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NAPTR 3593 NAPTR 3593 NAPTR 3593 NAPTR 3593 MX mc.unige.ch 3593 MX mc1.unige.ch 3593 MX mc2.unige.ch 3593 MX mc5.unige.ch 3593 MX mc6.unige.ch 3593 NS uni2b.unige.ch 2181 NS scsnms.switch.ch 2181 NS dns93.unige.ch 2181 NS sns2-tss2.unige.ch 2181

 

unige.ch review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$99.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,973.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,178.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,226
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
546,787
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,652,579

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 11,149$67.68
France 1,991$9.36
United States 512$5.87
Canada 453$3.17
China 1,025$3.17
United Kingdom 414$2.58
Germany 525$2.54
Netherlands 308$1.57
India 616$0.98
Japan 147$0.47
Spain 369$0.41
Belgium 78$0.38
Italy 66$0.23
Iran 145$0.17
Pakistan 124$0.13
Algeria 78$0.07
Haiti 18$0.05
Brazil 23$0.04
Korea, Republic of 16$0.04
Cote d'Ivoire 10$0.04
Tunisia 34$0.03
Philippines 18$0.03
Nigeria 8$0.02
Morocco 26$0.01
Cameroon 16$0.01
Burkina Faso 18$0.01
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 8$0.01
Senegal 10$0.01
Madagascar 8$0.01
Gabon 10$0.01
Congo 5$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?